Home / Corporate Info / Management / Board Member

Board Member

The Board Members that are appointed by the Minister of Federal Territories consist of:

  • A Chairman
  • A Deputy Chairman
  • Four other members

Chairman

bashirpengerusi

YB Senator Datuk Haji Bashir bin Haji Alias

Date of Appointment:

1 Julai 2022 - 30 Jun 2024

Deputy Chairman

2

YBhg. Datuk Seri Hajah Rosida binti Jaafar

Date of Appointment:

11 November 2019 - 10 November 2022

Members

149071

Encik Azlan bin Abdul Rashid

Member

Date of Appointment: 13 Jun 2022 - 12 Jun 2024

4

YBhg. Datuk Danial Mah bin Abdullah

Member

Date of Appointment: 1 November 2019 - 31 Oktober 2022

5

Puan Mahfuzah binti Baharin

Member

Date of Appointment: 2 November 2020 - 1 November 2022

6

Datin Herin binti Lumpisau

Member

Date of Appointment:
30 November 2020 - 29 November 2022

Last Update14/07/2022 - 11:48am
Info Korporat - Siaran Media Corporate Info - Media Broadcast Perutusan KPE Penafian Perolehan - Tender Sebutharga Suara Anda MySejahtera
Borang Maklum Balas